Lava Advisory Partners Limited
Registered name: LAVA ADVISORY PARTNERS LIMITED
Part of Trident Trust Company (U.K.) Limited groupLava Advisory Partners Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £1.3m and 14 employees.
Lava Advisory Partners Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £1.3m and 14 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Lava Advisory Partners Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 14
- Net assets
- £1.3m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 8 | 11 | 14 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲37.5% | ▲27.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £146k | £239k | £236k | £594k |
| Net assets | £391k | £590k | £370k | £1.3m |
| Fixed assets | £448k | £89k | £89k | £94.5k |
| Current assets | £482k | £1.2m | £967k | £2.9m |
| Debtors | £132k | £776k | £539k | £2.1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲245%
- Now £1.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▲151%
- Now £594k
- Headcount
- ▲27%
- Now 14
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲6%
- Now £94.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trident Trust Company (U.K.) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lava Advisory Partners Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Magma Chamber LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (32)
- Logical PS Group LimitedRev. £53.4m · Profit £1.4m
- Skytrail LimitedRev. £50.5m · Profit £792k
- Chapman Ventilation Holdings LtdRev. £31.9m · Profit £4.3m
- Cornhill Bond Consulting LimitedRev. £22.8m · Profit £2.9m
- Jamb LimitedRev. £17.6m · Profit £2.8m
- Lesterose Northern Holdings LimitedRev. £15.5m · Profit £1.6k
- Lesterose Scotland LimitedRev. £15.5m · Profit £2.7m
- G R Carr (Holdings) LimitedRev. £12.2m · Profit £1.3m
- Ardent Consulting Engineers LimitedRev. £11.4m · Profit £1.1m
- Blue Gem Holdings LimitedRev. £5.3m · Profit −£544k
- Alan Paine Knitwear LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alissa Healthcare Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Black Tomato LtdRev. — · Profit £2.3m
- Castlegate 624 LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- CCS Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Group Metropolitan LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hotcakes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jeffery West and Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kea Global LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kea New LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lesterose Northern LimitedRev. — · Profit £30k
- Masento LimitedRev. — · Profit £799k
- Nevus Medical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Onlinemediaexperts LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ravenscourt Park Montessori LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safeguard Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Glass Systems LimitedIn AdministrationFigures not disclosed
- Sfni LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Totum Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tradecow2024 LimitedRev. — · Profit £4.8m
- Unicorn Products Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wycke H1 LimitedRev. — · Profit −£3
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mace Consult LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £34.1m
- Staff
- 2,879
- Science Group PLCCambridge · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £33.3m
- Staff
- 531
- FRP Advisory Group PLCLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- —
- Delivery Associates LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £51.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 179
- Flint Global LtdLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 111
- Ixxov LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £57.8m
- Profit
- £11.9m
- Staff
- 17
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.