Kea New Ltd
Registered name: KEA NEW LTD
Part of Trident Trust Company (U.K.) Limited groupKea New Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £9.6k and 2 employees.
Kea New Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £9.6k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Kea New Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £9.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲100% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £516 | £516 | £516 | £516 |
| Net assets | £10k | £9.9k | £9.8k | £9.6k |
| Current assets | £2.6k | £82.7k | £15k | £29.4k |
| Debtors | £2.1k | £82.2k | £14.5k | £28.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼1%
- Now £9.6k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £516
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trident Trust Company (U.K.) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Kea New Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Kea Global LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (32)
- CCS Group LimitedRev. £103m · Profit £4.8m
- Group Metropolitan LimitedRev. £84.9m · Profit £6m
- Logical PS Group LimitedRev. £53.4m · Profit £1.4m
- Skytrail LimitedRev. £50.5m · Profit £792k
- Chapman Ventilation Holdings LtdRev. £31.9m · Profit £4.3m
- Castlegate 624 LimitedRev. £29.1m · Profit £593k
- Cornhill Bond Consulting LimitedRev. £22.8m · Profit £2.9m
- Jamb LimitedRev. £17.6m · Profit £2.8m
- Lesterose Northern Holdings LimitedRev. £15.5m · Profit £1.6k
- Lesterose Scotland LimitedRev. £15.5m · Profit £2.7m
- G R Carr (Holdings) LimitedRev. £12.2m · Profit £1.3m
- Ardent Consulting Engineers LimitedRev. £11.4m · Profit £1.1m
- Blue Gem Holdings LimitedRev. £5.3m · Profit −£544k
- Alan Paine Knitwear LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alissa Healthcare Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Black Tomato LtdRev. — · Profit £2.3m
- Hotcakes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jeffery West and Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kea Global LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lava Advisory Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lesterose Northern LimitedRev. — · Profit £30k
- Masento LimitedRev. — · Profit £799k
- Nevus Medical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Onlinemediaexperts LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ravenscourt Park Montessori LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safeguard Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Glass Systems LimitedIn AdministrationFigures not disclosed
- Sfni LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Totum Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tradecow2024 LimitedRev. — · Profit £4.8m
- Unicorn Products Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wycke H1 LimitedRev. — · Profit −£3
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mace Consult LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £34.1m
- Staff
- 2,879
- Science Group PLCCambridge · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £33.3m
- Staff
- 531
- FRP Advisory Group PLCLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- —
- Hakluyt & Company LimitedManagement consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £149m
- Profit
- £23.8m
- Staff
- 200
- Oxane Partners LimitedWatford · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £42.4m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 645
- Delivery Associates LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £51.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 179
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.