Lesterose Northern Limited
Registered name: LESTEROSE NORTHERN LIMITED
Part of Trident Trust Company (U.K.) Limited groupLesterose Northern Limited made £30k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Lesterose Northern Limited reported £30k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of construction holding companies” and is based in Sidcup; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sidcup, South East
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £40k | £30k |
| Profit after tax | £40k | £30k |
| Profit (best available) | £40k | £30k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £6.5m | £6.5m |
| Debtors | £40.1k | £70k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £6.5m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trident Trust Company (U.K.) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Lesterose Northern Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (32)
- Logical PS Group LimitedRev. £53.4m · Profit £1.4m
- Skytrail LimitedRev. £50.5m · Profit £792k
- Chapman Ventilation Holdings LtdRev. £31.9m · Profit £4.3m
- Cornhill Bond Consulting LimitedRev. £22.8m · Profit £2.9m
- Jamb LimitedRev. £17.6m · Profit £2.8m
- Lesterose Northern Holdings LimitedRev. £15.5m · Profit £1.6k
- Lesterose Scotland LimitedRev. £15.5m · Profit £2.7m
- G R Carr (Holdings) LimitedRev. £12.2m · Profit £1.3m
- Ardent Consulting Engineers LimitedRev. £11.4m · Profit £1.1m
- Blue Gem Holdings LimitedRev. £5.3m · Profit −£544k
- Alan Paine Knitwear LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alissa Healthcare Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Black Tomato LtdRev. — · Profit £2.3m
- Castlegate 624 LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- CCS Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Group Metropolitan LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hotcakes LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Jeffery West and Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kea Global LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kea New LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lava Advisory Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Masento LimitedRev. — · Profit £799k
- Nevus Medical LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Onlinemediaexperts LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ravenscourt Park Montessori LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safeguard Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Senior Glass Systems LimitedIn AdministrationFigures not disclosed
- Sfni LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Totum Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tradecow2024 LimitedRev. — · Profit £4.8m
- Unicorn Products Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wycke H1 LimitedRev. — · Profit −£3
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £30k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.