Keywords Australia Holdings Limited
Registered name: KEYWORDS AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Houting Topco UK Limited groupKeywords Australia Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£11.2m.
Keywords Australia Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£11.2m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent undertaking is Keywords UK Holdings Limited, a company incorporated in England & Wales, who's registered office is 4th Floor, 110 High Holborn, London, WC1V 6JS.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Keywords Australia Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£11.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£3.4m | −£4.9m | −£9m | −£11.2m |
| Debtors | — | — | £0 | £474 |
| Deferred income | £9.1k | £13.2k | £13.6k | £5.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£11.2m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼62%
- Now £5.1k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Houting Topco UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Houting Midco Limited75–100%
- Houting UK Limited75–100%
- Keywords Studios Limited75–100%
- Keywords UK Holdings Limited75–100%
- Keywords Australia Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- Electric Square LimitedRev. £30.2m · Profit −£563k
- Climax Studios LimitedRev. £30.1m · Profit £5.3m
- D3T LtdRev. £20.7m · Profit −£105k
- The Multiplayer Group LtdRev. £20m · Profit −£3.4m
- Wushu Studios LtdRev. £17.6m · Profit £3.4m
- Studio Gobo LimitedRev. £10.7m · Profit £232k
- Keywords UK LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £1m
- Bright White LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cord Worldwide LtdLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Fire Without Smoke LtdFigures not disclosed
- Freeanimal UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Indigo Pearl LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keywords Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Laced Music LtdFigures not disclosed
- Laced Publishing LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maverick Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Player Research LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Trailerfarm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Waste Creative LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.