Avery Management Services Limited
Registered name: AVERY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Part of Veilchenblau Estates Ltd groupAvery Management Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £136k.
Avery Management Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £136k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Northampton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Northampton, East Midlands
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Willowbrook Healthcare Debtco Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Avery Management Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £136k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £3.2k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £77 | £3k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | £77 | £3k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | ▲3766% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £6.7k | £13.2k | £8.6k | £8.5k |
| Net assets | −£37.9k | −£35k | −£35.1k | £136k |
| Current assets | £2.6m | £4.3m | £6.9m | £6.9m |
| Debtors | £2.6m | £4.2m | £6.9m | £6.9m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £136k
- Cash at bank
- ▼1%
- Now £8.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Veilchenblau Estates Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Avery Healthcare Holdings Limited75–100%
- Avery Healthcare Group Limited75–100%
- Willowbrook Healthcare Group Limited75–100%
- Willowbrook Healthcare Limited75–100%
- Willowbrook Healthcare Debtco Limited75–100%
- Avery Management Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (39)
- Avery Homes (Nelson) LimitedRev. £81.5m · Profit −£3.2m
- Hawthorns Retirement Living LimitedRev. £11.7m · Profit £182k
- Avery Homes Cliftonville LimitedRev. £5.2m · Profit −£968k
- Avery Homes Grove Park LimitedRev. £4.8m · Profit £929k
- Avery Homes Derby LimitedRev. £4.6m · Profit £1m
- Avery Homes Stafford LimitedRev. £4.2m · Profit £1.2m
- Avery Homes SH LimitedRev. £4.2m · Profit £974k
- Avery Homes Rugeley LimitedRev. £3.8m · Profit £640k
- Avery Homes WSM LimitedRev. £3.6m · Profit £850k
- Avery Homes Hanford LimitedRev. £3.6m · Profit £566k
- Avery Homes Wellingborough LimitedRev. £3.6m · Profit £1.2m
- Avery Homes Kirkstall LimitedRev. £3.5m · Profit £139k
- Avery Homes Wolverhampton LimitedRev. £3.3m · Profit £411k
- Avery Homes Nuneaton LimitedRev. £3.2m · Profit £134k
- Avery Homes Hinckley LimitedRev. £3.2m · Profit £289k
- Avery Homes Hatfield LimitedRev. £3.1m · Profit £157k
- Avery Homes Moston LimitedRev. £3.1m · Profit £544k
- Avery Homes TH LimitedRev. £2.9m · Profit £49.8k
- Adept Build LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ah Littleover Holdco LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.5m
- Avery Healthcare Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Healthcare Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Holdco Cannock LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Clevedon LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Avery Homes Kingstanding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Lichfield LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Newcastle Ul LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Nominee 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Nominee 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Nuthall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Pemberley LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes RH LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Stratford LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Weybridge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highcliffe Care Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Litchfield Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Willow Domiciliary Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Willowbrook Healthcare Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Vision RT LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £36.4m
- Staff
- 384
- Boots Hearingcare LimitedLlandudno · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £16.9m
- Staff
- 800
- Vitaflo (International) LimitedBrunswick Business Park · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £89.9m
- Profit
- £15.9m
- Staff
- 229
- Optical Express LimitedGlasgow · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £97m
- Profit
- £12.9m
- Staff
- 549
- Oviva UK LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £40m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 452
- Synergy Health Managed Services LimitedDerby · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £61.3m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 857
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.