Avery Homes Nominee 1 Limited
Registered name: AVERY HOMES NOMINEE 1 LIMITED
Part of Veilchenblau Estates Ltd groupAvery Homes Nominee 1 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £1.
Avery Homes Nominee 1 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Northampton; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Northampton
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Avery Homes Nominee 1 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | — | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Current assets | — | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Veilchenblau Estates Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Avery Healthcare Holdings Limited75–100%
- Avery Healthcare Group Limited75–100%
- Willowbrook Healthcare Group Limited75–100%
- Willowbrook Healthcare Limited75–100%
- Willowbrook Healthcare Debtco Limited75–100%
- Avery Homes Nominee 1 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (39)
- Avery Homes (Nelson) LimitedRev. £81.5m · Profit −£3.2m
- Hawthorns Retirement Living LimitedRev. £11.7m · Profit £182k
- Avery Homes Cliftonville LimitedRev. £5.2m · Profit −£968k
- Avery Homes Grove Park LimitedRev. £4.8m · Profit £929k
- Avery Homes Derby LimitedRev. £4.6m · Profit £1m
- Avery Homes Stafford LimitedRev. £4.2m · Profit £1.2m
- Avery Homes SH LimitedRev. £4.2m · Profit £974k
- Avery Homes Rugeley LimitedRev. £3.8m · Profit £640k
- Avery Homes WSM LimitedRev. £3.6m · Profit £850k
- Avery Homes Hanford LimitedRev. £3.6m · Profit £566k
- Avery Homes Wellingborough LimitedRev. £3.6m · Profit £1.2m
- Avery Homes Kirkstall LimitedRev. £3.5m · Profit £139k
- Avery Homes Wolverhampton LimitedRev. £3.3m · Profit £411k
- Avery Homes Nuneaton LimitedRev. £3.2m · Profit £134k
- Avery Homes Hinckley LimitedRev. £3.2m · Profit £289k
- Avery Homes Hatfield LimitedRev. £3.1m · Profit £157k
- Avery Homes Moston LimitedRev. £3.1m · Profit £544k
- Avery Homes TH LimitedRev. £2.9m · Profit £49.8k
- Adept Build LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ah Littleover Holdco LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.5m
- Avery Healthcare Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Healthcare Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Holdco Cannock LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Clevedon LimitedRev. — · Profit £0
- Avery Homes Kingstanding LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Lichfield LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Newcastle Ul LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Nominee 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Nuthall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Pemberley LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes RH LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Stratford LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Homes Weybridge LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Avery Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highcliffe Care Centre LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Litchfield Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Willow Domiciliary Care LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Willowbrook Healthcare Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.