Little Bear's Daycare Holdco 2 Limited
Registered name: LITTLE BEAR'S DAYCARE HOLDCO 2 LIMITED
Part of Eagle Superco Limited groupLittle Bear's Daycare Holdco 2 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show 4 employees.
Little Bear's Daycare Holdco 2 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Burntwood.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Burntwood, West Midlands
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “On the 8 November 2025, change of ownership took place, where Busy Bees Holdings became the ultimate parent company of Little Bear's Daycare Holdco 2 Limited.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Little Bear's Daycare Holdco 2 Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- —
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Eagle Superco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Eagle Topco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Holdco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Newco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Midco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Bidco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Target Limited75–100%
- Busy Bees Holdings Limited75–100%
- Little Bear's Daycare Holdco 2 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Little Bear's 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Little Bear's Nursery School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Little Bears 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (36)
- Busy Bees Nurseries LimitedRev. £378m · Profit £70.4m
- Busy Bees Day Nurseries (Trading) LimitedRev. £48.3m · Profit £10.2m
- Busy Bees Nurseries (Scotland) LimitedRev. £21.1m · Profit £3m
- Eagle Leasing LimitedRev. £9.4m · Profit £5.2m
- Busy Bees Education & Training LimitedRev. £4.5m · Profit £652k
- Newbyres Nursery LimitedRev. £2.3m · Profit £704k
- Oakwood Nurseries LimitedRev. £1.7m · Profit £344k
- Sunshine Day Care LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit −£397k
- Harlequin Childcare LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit £329k
- Goldstar Nursery LimitedRev. £880k · Profit £164k
- Alderley Day Nursery LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £0
- Brunton Nursery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bushbabies Childrens Nurseries (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Busy Bees Day Nurseries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Countryside Day Nurseries Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Daisy and Jake Day Nursery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DRS Properties LimitedRev. — · Profit −£19k
- Eagle Target 5 LimitedRev. — · Profit £1.5m
- Egg Childcare Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Great Little Childcare Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Happy Child LimitedFigures not disclosed
- I Can Day Nurseries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Just Learning Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Kids First Day Nurseries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kids Multiverse LtdFigures not disclosed
- Les Enfants Nursery (Scotland) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- LVN Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mace Montessori Schools LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nu Nu LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oak Tree Nursery Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paintkey LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Positive Steps Childrens Day Nursery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Razain Enterprises LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rosevale Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Squiggles Childcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Pauls Lettings LtdRev. — · Profit −£2k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.