Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 08738822 · Incorporated 18 Oct 2013

Eagle Holdco Limited

Registered name: EAGLE HOLDCO LIMITED

Part of Eagle Superco Limited group

Eagle Holdco Limited made a £25m loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Eagle Holdco Limited reported a loss of £25m in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Burntwood; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection M · Professional, scientific and technical activitiesSIC 70100Activities of head offices
Status
Active
Location
Burntwood, West Midlands
Age
12 yrs · since 2013
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Eagle Topco Limited”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£25m
Growth ▼104.8%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Operating profit−£4k£550m−£3k
Profit before tax−£46m£521m−£17.2m
Profit after tax−£47.9m£516m−£25m
Profit (best available)−£47.9m£516m−£25m
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin———
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼104.8%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£1k£1k
Net assets−£269m£152m£127m
Fixed assets£300m£588m£625m
Current assets£554k£573k£575k
Debtors£554k£572k£574k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼16%
Now £127m
Cash at bank
0%
Now £1k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲6%
Now £625m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Eagle Superco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. Eagle Topco Limited75–100%
  3. Eagle Holdco Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£25m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.