Little Bear's 3 Limited
Registered name: LITTLE BEAR'S 3 LIMITED
Part of Eagle Superco Limited groupLittle Bear's 3 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £5.1k and 21 employees.
Little Bear's 3 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £5.1k and 21 employees. The company is classified under “child day-care activities” and is based in Burntwood; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Burntwood, West Midlands
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent company until 31 March 2025 was Little Bear's Daycare Group Limited.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Little Bear's 3 Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 21
- Net assets
- £5.1k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 22 | 24 | 21 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲9.1% | ▼12.5% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £114k | £122k | £11.5k | £133k |
| Net assets | £1.3m | £1.3m | £1.4m | £5.1k |
| Fixed assets | £75.5k | £46.5k | £60k | £44.7k |
| Current assets | £1.6m | £1.5m | £1.6m | £287k |
| Debtors | £14.4k | £13.7k | £7.7k | £2.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼100%
- Now £5.1k
- Cash at bank
- ▲1064%
- Now £133k
- Headcount
- ▼13%
- Now 21
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼26%
- Now £44.7k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Eagle Superco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Eagle Topco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Holdco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Newco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Midco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Bidco Limited75–100%
- Eagle Target Limited75–100%
- Busy Bees Holdings Limited75–100%
- Little Bear's Daycare Holdco 2 Limited75–100%
- Little Bear's 3 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Little Bear's Nursery School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Little Bears 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Junior Adventures Group UK LtdWokingham · Child day-care activities
- Revenue
- £15m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 1,165
- Acorns Nurseries LimitedCardiff · Child day-care activities
- Revenue
- £14.7m
- Profit
- £757k
- Staff
- 432
- Solihull Day Care LimitedSolihull · Child day-care activities
- Revenue
- £1.9m
- Profit
- £394k
- Staff
- 54
- Digitgain LimitedBury ST Edmunds · Child day-care activities
- Revenue
- £4.8m
- Profit
- £383k
- Staff
- 117
- 13364424 LimitedLondon · Child day-care activities
- Revenue
- £380k
- Profit
- £380k
- Staff
- 5
- Little Elms Daycare Nursery LimitedBeckenham · Child day-care activities
- Revenue
- £2.7m
- Profit
- £248k
- Staff
- 91
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.