Aspect Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: ASPECT GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Bp Inv6 Topco Limited groupAspect Group Holdings Limited made £563k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2026 (revenue not disclosed).
Aspect Group Holdings Limited reported £563k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2026, down 46% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “roofing activities” and is based in Norwich; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Norwich, East of England
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 | 30 Apr 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £10.1m | £12.3m | £11.1m | £13.5m | £14.9m |
| Profit before tax | — | — | — | £1.8m | £2.8m |
| Profit after tax | £273k | £726k | £378k | £1m | £563k |
| Profit (best available) | £273k | £726k | £378k | £1m | £563k |
| Staff costs | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £90.8k | £242k | £126k | £523k | £281k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Profit growth | — | ▲166.2% | ▼47.9% | ▲177.1% | ▼46.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▼33.3% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £455 | £300k | £100k | £555k | £911 |
| Net assets | — | £696k | £294k | £2.1m | £3.3m |
| Fixed assets | £216k | £244k | £325k | £603k | £1.2m |
| Current assets | — | £300k | £125k | £555k | £6.1m |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £281k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲58%
- Now £3.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▼100%
- Now £911
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- ▲105%
- Now £1.2m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bp Inv6 Topco Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- BP INV6 Bidco Limited75–100%
- Cardo Group Limited75–100%
- Aspect Group Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Aspect Group Services LimitedRev. £20.5m · Profit £1.9m
Sister companies (12)
- Cardo (South) LimitedRev. £52.6m · Profit £818k
- Trident Maintenance Services LtdRev. £37.9m · Profit £3m
- Cardo (Wales & West) LimitedRev. £35.6m · Profit £1.1m
- Correct Contract Services LimitedRev. £29m · Profit £1.2m
- Ag Newco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cardo (Scotland) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTS Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Efs Systems (UK) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Faskin Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Jefferies Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rluk Fire LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tim O'Brien (Newport) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Thomas Panels & Profiles LimitedHerefordshire · Roofing activities
- Revenue
- £60.6m
- Profit
- £4.6m
- Staff
- 128
- Central Roofing and Building Services LimitedHereford · Roofing activities
- Revenue
- £37.7m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 147
- All Metal Roofing LimitedWaltham Abbey · Roofing activities
- Revenue
- £22.8m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 55
- Deane Roofing and Cladding LtdNorthampton · Roofing activities
- Revenue
- £30.5m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 48
- Hathaway Roofing LimitedCounty Durham · Roofing activities
- Revenue
- £70.9m
- Profit
- £3.2m
- Staff
- 111
- WRPS Group LimitedBolton · Roofing activities
- Revenue
- £19.8m
- Profit
- £3m
- Staff
- 94
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2026 (profit £563k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.