Jefferies Holdings Limited
Registered name: JEFFERIES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Bp Inv6 Topco Limited groupJefferies Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £1.8m.
Jefferies Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £1.8m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Cannock; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cannock, West Midlands
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Jefferies Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1.8m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £650 | £0 |
| Net assets | £1.8m | £1.8m |
| Current assets | £650 | £650 |
| Debtors | £0 | £650 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1.8m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £0
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bp Inv6 Topco Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- BP INV6 Bidco Limited75–100%
- Cardo Group Limited75–100%
- Jefferies Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Cardo (Central) LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (12)
- Cardo (South) LimitedRev. £52.6m · Profit £818k
- Trident Maintenance Services LtdRev. £37.9m · Profit £3m
- Cardo (Wales & West) LimitedRev. £35.6m · Profit £1.1m
- Correct Contract Services LimitedRev. £29m · Profit £1.2m
- Ag Newco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aspect Group Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £563k
- Cardo (Scotland) Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CTS Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Efs Systems (UK) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Faskin Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rluk Fire LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tim O'Brien (Newport) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.