Allegro Foodservice Ltd
Registered name: ALLEGRO FOODSERVICE LTD
Part of Creams Cafe Ltd groupAllegro Foodservice Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£744k and 4 employees.
Allegro Foodservice Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£744k and 4 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of ice cream” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent undertaking is Pistachio Holdings Limited, a company incorporated in Jersey which”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Allegro Foodservice Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- −£744k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £16.4k | £6.6k |
| Net assets | −£366k | −£744k |
| Fixed assets | £445k | £386k |
| Current assets | £639k | £540k |
| Debtors | £112k | £217k |
| Deferred income | £54.1k | £33.1k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£744k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £6.6k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £33.1k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £386k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Creams Cafe Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Allegro Foodservice Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Creams Franchising LtdRev. £5.4m · Profit −£834k
- Creams Overseas LtdFigures not disclosed
- One Saracen LtdFigures not disclosed
- Zoomex LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- C D T Sidoli (Welshpool) LimitedPowys · Manufacture of ice cream
- Revenue
- £32.7m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 224
- Mackie's LimitedAberdeenshire · Manufacture of ice cream
- Revenue
- £24.8m
- Profit
- £1.8m
- Staff
- 115
- Irma Management LimitedWinchester · Manufacture of ice cream
- Revenue
- £18.3m
- Profit
- £558k
- Staff
- 81
- Suncream Dairies LimitedTamworth · Manufacture of ice cream
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £504k
- Staff
- 84
- Beechdean Manufacturing LtdHigh Wycombe · Manufacture of ice cream
- Revenue
- £26m
- Profit
- £337k
- Staff
- 83
- Beechdean Dairies LimitedHigh Wycombe. · Manufacture of ice cream
- Revenue
- £30.3m
- Profit
- £177k
- Staff
- 10
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.