Zoomex Limited
Registered name: ZOOMEX LIMITED
Part of Creams Cafe Ltd groupZoomex Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £97.7k and 28 employees.
Zoomex Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £97.7k and 28 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of other machinery and equipment” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 14 yrs · since 2012
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The ultimate parent undertaking is Pistachio Holdings Limited, a company incorporated in Jersey which”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Zoomex Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 28
- Net assets
- £97.7k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 24 | 28 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲16.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £16.5k | £42.9k |
| Net assets | £559k | £97.7k |
| Fixed assets | £100k | £75k |
| Current assets | £2.9m | £3.3m |
| Debtors | £626k | £603k |
| Deferred income | £111k | £74.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼83%
- Now £97.7k
- Cash at bank
- ▲160%
- Now £42.9k
- Headcount
- ▲17%
- Now 28
- Deferred income
- ▼33%
- Now £74.3k
- Fixed assets
- ▼25%
- Now £75k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Creams Cafe Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Zoomex Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Creams Franchising LtdRev. £5.4m · Profit −£834k
- Allegro Foodservice LtdFigures not disclosed
- Creams Overseas LtdFigures not disclosed
- One Saracen LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Hayley Group LimitedWest Midlands · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £266m
- Profit
- £18.1m
- Staff
- 1,061
- Sudhir Power (UK) LimitedLeicester · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £104m
- Profit
- £12.7m
- Staff
- 647
- Routeco LimitedMilton Keynes · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £109m
- Profit
- £10m
- Staff
- 223
- Esi Process U.K. LimitedCwmbran · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £13.6m
- Profit
- £7.6m
- Staff
- 21
- Skyjack UK LimitedOswestry · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £39m
- Profit
- £7.3m
- Staff
- 44
- Parkelect LimitedBelfast · Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
- Revenue
- £29.9m
- Profit
- £6.8m
- Staff
- 57
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.