Flexible Fish Ltd
Registered name: FLEXIBLE FISH LTD
Part of Macquarie Principal Finance UK Limited groupFlexible Fish Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £3.5m and 2 employees.
Flexible Fish Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £3.5m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Brentford; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Brentford, London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Flexible Fish Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £3.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £3.4m | £3.4m | £3.5m |
| Fixed assets | — | £6.6m | £6.6m |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲2%
- Now £3.5m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £6.6m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Macquarie Principal Finance UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- MPRC Europe Limited75–100%
- Redini Topco Limited75–100%
- Redini Midco Limited75–100%
- Redini Parentco Limited75–100%
- Redini Bidco Limited75–100%
- Treglown Topco Limited75–100%
- Treglown Bidco Limited75–100%
- Zenzero Solutions Limited75–100%
- Flexible Fish Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Online Support Computing LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (16)
- Fordway Solutions LimitedRev. £6.2m · Profit £16k
- Breachology LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Bridge Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Business Cloud Integration LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Digital Inheritance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dynamic Edge Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Exmos LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HNWS Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £105k
- Mtech IT (Leeds) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Netmetix LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Neustro Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Quostar Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rabb-IT (IT) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Caelum Way LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ventureaxis Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zensec LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
- Tsys Card Tech LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £71.7m
- Profit
- £15.5m
- Staff
- 32
- Labware LimitedAltrincham · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £69.5m
- Profit
- £14.3m
- Staff
- 196
- Worldline IT Services UK LimitedNottingham · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £81.3m
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 450
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.