Business Cloud Integration Limited
Registered name: BUSINESS CLOUD INTEGRATION LIMITED
Part of Macquarie Principal Finance UK Limited groupBusiness Cloud Integration Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2025 show net assets of £2.4m and 15 employees.
Business Cloud Integration Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 showed net assets of £2.4m and 15 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Mr A Sumner and Mrs S Sumner, who are the Directors of the company, hold 100% of the share capital.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Business Cloud Integration Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 15
- Net assets
- £2.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼6.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £427k | £596k | £686k | £952k |
| Net assets | £1.3m | £1.7m | £1.9m | £2.4m |
| Fixed assets | £812k | £1.2m | £929k | £878k |
| Current assets | £1.1m | £1.1m | £1.3m | £1.9m |
| Debtors | £161k | £148k | £166k | £245k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲22%
- Now £2.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▲39%
- Now £952k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 15
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼5%
- Now £878k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Macquarie Principal Finance UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- MPRC Europe Limited75–100%
- Redini Topco Limited75–100%
- Redini Midco Limited75–100%
- Redini Parentco Limited75–100%
- Redini Bidco Limited75–100%
- Treglown Topco Limited75–100%
- Treglown Bidco Limited75–100%
- Zenzero Solutions Limited75–100%
- Business Cloud Integration Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- Fordway Solutions LimitedRev. £6.2m · Profit £16k
- Breachology LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Bridge Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Digital Inheritance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dynamic Edge Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Exmos LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flexible Fish LtdFigures not disclosed
- HNWS Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £105k
- Mtech IT (Leeds) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Netmetix LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Neustro Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Quostar Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rabb-IT (IT) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Caelum Way LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ventureaxis Consulting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Zensec LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
- Tsys Card Tech LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £71.7m
- Profit
- £15.5m
- Staff
- 32
- Labware LimitedAltrincham · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £69.5m
- Profit
- £14.3m
- Staff
- 196
- Worldline IT Services UK LimitedNottingham · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £81.3m
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 450
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.