Mondex (Eastern) Ltd
Registered name: MONDEX (EASTERN) LTD
Part of Belfry Topco Limited groupMondex (Eastern) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2023 show net assets of £36.8k.
Mondex (Eastern) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2023 showed net assets of £36.8k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “maintenance and repair of motor vehicles” and is based in Worcester; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Worcester, West Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Mondex (Eastern) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £36.8k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £400 | £3.9k |
| Net assets | −£156k | £36.8k |
| Fixed assets | £156k | £141k |
| Current assets | £321k | £460k |
| Debtors | £141k | £304k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £36.8k
- Cash at bank
- ▲878%
- Now £3.9k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼10%
- Now £141k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Belfry Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Belfry Midco Limited75–100%
- Compass Bidco Limited75–100%
- Torrent Midco 1 Ltd75–100%
- Torrent Midco 2 Ltd75–100%
- Torrent Bidco Ltd75–100%
- RKS Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Steer Automotive Group Limited75–100%
- Mondex (Eastern) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (31)
- Gemini Accident Repair Centres LimitedRev. £73m · Profit £2.5m
- Lovells (Peterborough) LimitedRev. £17m · Profit £885k
- M&a Coachworks Holdings LimitedRev. £14m · Profit £730k
- The Accident Repair Centre Group LimitedRev. £13.7m · Profit £246k
- Apollo Motor Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aw Repair Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Balgores Motors (1982) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bennett's Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Body Shop Accident Repair Centre (Melksham) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bonitas Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bumpers Farm Motors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chartwell (Derby) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CVR Group Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fastlane Paint and Body LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ionracas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Komoo LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Autobody LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Autobody Ringway LimitedRev. — · Profit £368k
- Macduffy (Holdings) LimitedRev. — · Profit £2.7k
- MGC Investment Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £140k
- Mole Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nuview Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Perfect Paint Centres LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Panel Skills LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pronto Care Midlands LimitedFigures not disclosed
- React Accident Repair Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Steer Repair LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Storm Auto Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Storm Remote Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tyne Tees Vehicle Repair Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wheel Robot LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Motor Parts Direct LimitedBraintree · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £231m
- Profit
- £24.1m
- Staff
- 1,910
- T B F Thompson (Garvagh) LimitedCo. Londonderry · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 172
- Tanvic Group LimitedNotts · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £71m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 262
- Lantern Recovery Specialists PLCPotters Bar · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £21.6m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 122
- BHW Automotive LimitedCrawley · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £27.9m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 160
- Cat-UK Services LimitedBristol · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £37.7m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 35
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 May 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.