Company No. 05732870 · Incorporated 7 Mar 2006
Apollo Motor Group Limited
Registered name: APOLLO MOTOR GROUP LIMITED
Part of Belfry Topco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Worcester
- Age
- 20 yrs · since 2006
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Belfry Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Belfry Midco Limited75–100%
- Compass Bidco Limited75–100%
- Torrent Midco 1 Ltd75–100%
- Torrent Midco 2 Ltd75–100%
- Torrent Bidco Ltd75–100%
- RKS Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Steer Automotive Group Limited75–100%
- Apollo Motor Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Apollo Accident Repair Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (31)
- Gemini Accident Repair Centres LimitedRev. £73m · Profit £2.5m
- Lovells (Peterborough) LimitedRev. £17m · Profit £885k
- M&a Coachworks Holdings LimitedRev. £14m · Profit £730k
- The Accident Repair Centre Group LimitedRev. £13.7m · Profit £246k
- Aw Repair Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Balgores Motors (1982) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bennett's Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Body Shop Accident Repair Centre (Melksham) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bonitas Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bumpers Farm Motors LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chartwell (Derby) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CVR Group Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fastlane Paint and Body LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ionracas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Komoo LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Autobody LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Autobody Ringway LimitedRev. — · Profit £368k
- Macduffy (Holdings) LimitedRev. — · Profit £2.7k
- MGC Investment Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £140k
- Mole Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mondex (Eastern) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Nuview Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Perfect Paint Centres LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Panel Skills LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pronto Care Midlands LimitedFigures not disclosed
- React Accident Repair Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Steer Repair LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Storm Auto Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Storm Remote Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tyne Tees Vehicle Repair Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wheel Robot LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.