Bumpers Farm Motors Limited
Registered name: BUMPERS FARM MOTORS LIMITED
Part of Belfry Topco Limited groupBumpers Farm Motors Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2024 show net assets of £25.5k and 7 employees.
Bumpers Farm Motors Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 showed net assets of £25.5k and 7 employees. The company is classified under “maintenance and repair of motor vehicles” and is based in Worcester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Worcester, West Midlands
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Bumpers Farm Motors Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 7
- Net assets
- £25.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲150% | ▲40% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £98.9k | £49.2k | £25.5k |
| Fixed assets | £78.3k | £75.4k | £47.2k |
| Current assets | £70.3k | £46.4k | £55.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼48%
- Now £25.5k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲40%
- Now 7
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼37%
- Now £47.2k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Belfry Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Belfry Midco Limited75–100%
- Compass Bidco Limited75–100%
- Torrent Midco 1 Ltd75–100%
- Torrent Midco 2 Ltd75–100%
- Torrent Bidco Ltd75–100%
- RKS Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Steer Automotive Group Limited75–100%
- Bumpers Farm Motors Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (31)
- Gemini Accident Repair Centres LimitedRev. £73m · Profit £2.5m
- Lovells (Peterborough) LimitedRev. £17m · Profit £885k
- M&a Coachworks Holdings LimitedRev. £14m · Profit £730k
- The Accident Repair Centre Group LimitedRev. £13.7m · Profit £246k
- Apollo Motor Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aw Repair Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Balgores Motors (1982) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bennett's Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Body Shop Accident Repair Centre (Melksham) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bonitas Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chartwell (Derby) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CVR Group Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fastlane Paint and Body LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ionracas LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Komoo LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Autobody LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Autobody Ringway LimitedRev. — · Profit £368k
- Macduffy (Holdings) LimitedRev. — · Profit £2.7k
- MGC Investment Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £140k
- Mole Property Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mondex (Eastern) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Nuview Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Perfect Paint Centres LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Panel Skills LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pronto Care Midlands LimitedFigures not disclosed
- React Accident Repair Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Steer Repair LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Storm Auto Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Storm Remote Services LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tyne Tees Vehicle Repair Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wheel Robot LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Motor Parts Direct LimitedBraintree · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £231m
- Profit
- £24.1m
- Staff
- 1,910
- T B F Thompson (Garvagh) LimitedCo. Londonderry · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 172
- Tanvic Group LimitedNotts · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £71m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 262
- Lantern Recovery Specialists PLCPotters Bar · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £21.6m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 122
- BHW Automotive LimitedCrawley · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £27.9m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 160
- Cat-UK Services LimitedBristol · Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
- Revenue
- £37.7m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 35
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.