Nivtar Distribution Limited
Registered name: NIVTAR DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
Part of Solai Holdings Limited groupNivtar Distribution Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £3.8m and 30 employees.
Nivtar Distribution Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £3.8m and 30 employees. The company is classified under “operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities” and is based in Harrow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Harrow, London
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Nivtar Distribution Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 30
- Net assets
- £3.8m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 20 | 13 | 12 | 30 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼35% | ▼7.7% | ▲150% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.8k | £4.2k | £4.2k | £18.3k |
| Net assets | £2.7m | £3.1m | £3.5m | £3.8m |
| Fixed assets | £1m | £926k | £810k | £703k |
| Current assets | £2.6m | £3.6m | £3.8m | £4.3m |
| Debtors | £55.1k | £266k | £240k | £281k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲10%
- Now £3.8m
- Cash at bank
- ▲336%
- Now £18.3k
- Headcount
- ▲150%
- Now 30
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼13%
- Now £703k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Solai Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Nivtar Distribution Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Agri-Chemicals LimitedRev. £726m · Profit £22.4m
- Purebond LimitedRev. £19.9m · Profit £57.2m
- Solai Services LimitedRev. £6m · Profit £362k
- Cestates LimitedRev. £517k · Profit £1.6m
- Iceport Two LimitedRev. £456k · Profit −£373k
- Solai House LimitedRev. £404k · Profit £17.4k
- Dune Resources LimitedRev. £305k · Profit −£1.1m
- Iceport LimitedRev. £163k · Profit −£638k
- Iceport One LimitedRev. £93.4k · Profit −£414k
- Waite Davies LimitedRev. £76.6k · Profit −£134k
- 73Whr LimitedRev. £49.6k · Profit £7.9k
- Bish 1 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £731k
- Nelson House Cambridge LimitedRev. −£17.8k · Profit £695k
- 11 Hospitality LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.3m
- HCT Portland LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Kerio LimitedRev. — · Profit £98.3k
- Kestates LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Matel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oakfield Court (Welwyn) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solai USA LimitedRev. — · Profit £2.6m
- Tempsford Estates LimitedRev. — · Profit −£833k
- Uestates LimitedRev. — · Profit −£382k
- Venoil LimitedRev. — · Profit −£25.9k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Bleckmann Solutions UK LimitedThame · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £83.4m
- Profit
- £6.1m
- Staff
- 275
- Denvern LimitedDevon · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £12.5m
- Profit
- £5.9m
- Staff
- 52
- UK Storage Company (SW) LimitedBridgwater · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £14.2m
- Profit
- £5m
- Staff
- 28
- Zenith International Freight LimitedBradford · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £71.7m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 65
- Michael Davies and Associates LimitedBlackburn · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £54.8m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 484
- Adaptainer LimitedHarrow · Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
- Revenue
- £19.8m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 18
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.