Kerio Limited
Registered name: KERIO LIMITED
Part of Solai Holdings Limited groupKerio Limited made £98.3k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).
Kerio Limited reported £98.3k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024, up 11% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities incidental to land transportation,” and is based in Wembley; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wembley, London
- Age
- 17 yrs · since 2009
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Operating profit | £635k | −£2.6k | −£2k |
| Profit before tax | £689k | £98.5k | £109k |
| Profit after tax | £682k | £88.5k | £98.3k |
| Profit (best available) | £682k | £88.5k | £98.3k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £341k | £44.2k | £49.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Profit growth | — | ▼87% | ▲11.1% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £5.7k | £1.4k | £43 |
| Net assets | £1.4m | £1.5m | £1.5m |
| Current assets | £2m | £1.5m | £1.6m |
| Debtors | £2m | £1.5m | £1.6m |
| Deferred income | £669k | £2k | £2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £49.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲7%
- Now £1.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▼97%
- Now £43
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- 0%
- Now £2k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Solai Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Kerio Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Agri-Chemicals LimitedRev. £726m · Profit £22.4m
- Purebond LimitedRev. £19.9m · Profit £57.2m
- Solai Services LimitedRev. £6m · Profit £362k
- Cestates LimitedRev. £517k · Profit £1.6m
- Iceport Two LimitedRev. £456k · Profit −£373k
- Solai House LimitedRev. £404k · Profit £17.4k
- Dune Resources LimitedRev. £305k · Profit −£1.1m
- Iceport LimitedRev. £163k · Profit −£638k
- Iceport One LimitedRev. £93.4k · Profit −£414k
- Waite Davies LimitedRev. £76.6k · Profit −£134k
- 73Whr LimitedRev. £49.6k · Profit £7.9k
- Bish 1 LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £731k
- Nelson House Cambridge LimitedRev. −£17.8k · Profit £695k
- 11 Hospitality LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.3m
- HCT Portland LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Kestates LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Matel LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nivtar Distribution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oakfield Court (Welwyn) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solai USA LimitedRev. — · Profit £2.6m
- Tempsford Estates LimitedRev. — · Profit −£833k
- Uestates LimitedRev. — · Profit −£382k
- Venoil LimitedRev. — · Profit −£25.9k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- CP Plus LimitedLondon · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £34.5m
- Profit
- £7.5m
- Staff
- 445
- TT2 LimitedWallsend · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £28.8m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 122
- Rudolph & Hellmann Automotive LimitedLichfield · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £3.7m
- Staff
- 508
- Care Park UK LimitedLondon · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £10.5m
- Profit
- £3.1m
- Staff
- 67
- Bucci Freight Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £46m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 10
- Strike Force International LtdBanbury · Other service activities incidental to land transportation, n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £20.5m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 154
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit £98.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.