Axius Water European Holdings Limited
Registered name: AXIUS WATER EUROPEAN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Crh Plc groupAxius Water European Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £652k and 2 employees.
Axius Water European Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £652k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in Maidstone; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Maidstone, South East
- Age
- 15 yrs · since 2011
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Axius Water European Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £652k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼50% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £6k | £129k | £54.2k |
| Net assets | — | £663k | £652k |
| Fixed assets | £161k | £50k | — |
| Current assets | £716k | £664k | £628k |
| Debtors | £710k | £535k | £574k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼2%
- Now £652k
- Cash at bank
- ▼58%
- Now £54.2k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Crh Plc (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- CRH (UK) Limited75–100%
- Axius Water European Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Atac Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atac Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (18)
- T. H. Moore (Contracts) LtdRev. £19.8m · Profit £2.3m
- Gibson Quarries (Banbridge) LimitedRev. £14.2m · Profit £1.4m
- Cities Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cities UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CRH Building Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CRH Finance (U.K.) PLCFigures not disclosed
- CRH France Holdings UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CRH Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CRH Investments (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CRH Romania Holdings UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CRH Serbia Holdings UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Filoform UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gibson (Banbridge) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gibson Bros LimitedRev. — · Profit £3.3m
- Premier Cement LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Turner International Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- United Fireclay Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yalwen LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.