Company No. NI020766 · Incorporated 4 Aug 1987
Premier Cement Limited
Registered name: PREMIER CEMENT LIMITED
Part of Crh Plc group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Belfast
- Age
- 39 yrs · since 1987
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Crh Plc (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- CRH (UK) Limited75–100%
- Premier Cement Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Premier (Garston) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier (Howden) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier (Montrose) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Southern Cement LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (18)
- T. H. Moore (Contracts) LtdRev. £19.8m · Profit £2.3m
- Gibson Quarries (Banbridge) LimitedRev. £14.2m · Profit £1.4m
- Axius Water European Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cities Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cities UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CRH Building Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CRH Finance (U.K.) PLCFigures not disclosed
- CRH France Holdings UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CRH Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CRH Investments (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CRH Romania Holdings UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CRH Serbia Holdings UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Filoform UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gibson (Banbridge) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gibson Bros LimitedRev. — · Profit £3.3m
- Turner International Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- United Fireclay Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Yalwen LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.