Landscope Engineering Limited
Registered name: LANDSCOPE ENGINEERING LIMITED
Part of Celnor Topco Limited groupLandscope Engineering Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1.5m and 25 employees.
Landscope Engineering Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1.5m and 25 employees. The company is classified under “engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities” and is based in Manchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester, North West
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Landscope Engineering Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 25
- Net assets
- £1.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 24 | 26 | 25 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲8.3% | ▼3.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £375k | £592k | £1.2m |
| Net assets | £903k | £1.1m | £1.5m |
| Fixed assets | £636k | £716k | £601k |
| Current assets | £996k | £1.1m | £1.6m |
| Debtors | £529k | £393k | £329k |
| Deferred income | £5.5k | £7.2k | £72.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲39%
- Now £1.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲97%
- Now £1.2m
- Headcount
- ▼4%
- Now 25
- Deferred income
- ▲913%
- Now £72.5k
- Fixed assets
- ▼16%
- Now £601k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Celnor Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Celnor Midco Limited75–100%
- Celnor Finco Limited75–100%
- Celnor Group Limited75–100%
- Landscope Engineering Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Aquatica Marine LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (31)
- Calbarrie Compliance Services LimitedRev. £10.9m · Profit £1.9m
- Scaled Solutions LimitedRev. £5m · Profit −£611k
- A F Howland Associates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Airey Miller LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aitken Laboratories LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arem Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Assurity Consulting Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £300k
- Brownfield Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Building Monitoring Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Celnor Environmental Compliance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Celnor Environmental Risk Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Celnor Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chemtech Environmental LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Concept Environmental Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Construction Materials Testing Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- Drayton Animal Health LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dynamic Safety Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Environmental Compliance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FFT Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fingamajig LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ground Investigation & Piling LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Healthy Buildings (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hydrop Environmental Consultancy Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lacmor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mattest Site Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meridian Consult LtdFigures not disclosed
- Primary Water Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- TWC (Services) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Uni-Safe Access LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Veriflo LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vision Survey LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kellogg Brown & Root LimitedLeatherhead · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £361m
- Profit
- £119m
- Staff
- 14
- Avl Powertrain UK LimitedBasildon · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £48.2m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 244
- Fire Door Inspection Solutions LimitedCastleford · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £20.7m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 52
- Doran Consulting LimitedBelfast · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £15.5m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 136
- RB Safety Consultants LimitedEdinburgh · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £13.4m
- Profit
- £2.5m
- Staff
- 92
- Pell Frischmann Consultants LimitedLondon · Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 584
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.