Posterflair Limited
Registered name: POSTERFLAIR LIMITED
Part of Laf Holdings Limited groupPosterflair Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2.
Posterflair Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Oswestry; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Oswestry, West Midlands
- Age
- 29 yrs · since 1997
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The controlling party is LAF Holdings Ltd, the ultimate parent company, by virtue of its 100% shareholding of the company.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Posterflair Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Fixed assets | £19.8k | £19.8k | £19.8k |
| Debtors | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £19.8k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Laf Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Posterflair Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (39)
- Lloyd's (Animal) Feeds LimitedRev. £106m · Profit £1.2m
- Lloyd's Animal Feeds (Western) LimitedRev. £105m · Profit £1.1m
- Lloyd's Animal Feeds (Northern) LimitedRev. £95.6m · Profit £562k
- Llynclys Free Range LimitedRev. £92.1m · Profit £87.5k
- Lloyds Free Range LimitedRev. £84.8m · Profit £398k
- Highbury Poultry Farm Produce LimitedRev. £62.2m · Profit £885k
- Natural Resource Services Holding Company LtdRev. £56m · Profit £8.3m
- Ash Group (UK) LimitedRev. £55.8m · Profit £6.5m
- Country Fresh Pullets LimitedRev. £40.2m · Profit £2.2m
- Llynclys Farm LimitedRev. £32.6m · Profit £430k
- Lloyds Animal Feeds (Piercebridge) LimitedRev. £30.5m · Profit £570k
- C M Varley & Co LimitedRev. £24.1m · Profit £405k
- Elite Precast Concrete LimitedRev. £23.4m · Profit £1.7m
- Perfect Associates Group LimitedRev. £12.6m · Profit £262k
- MVH LimitedRev. £799k · Profit £13m
- Country Fresh Broilers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DBX Global LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DBX Sports LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Energy Recovery Strategies LtdFigures not disclosed
- Hyton Poultry LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kitty Bidco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Knockin Egg Farm LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Laf Lending LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leesouth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyd's Animal Feeds (Enstone) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyd's Animal Feeds (Futures) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyd's Animal Feeds (North Eastern) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyd's Animal Feeds (Southern) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Animal Feeds (Solway) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Southern Sales LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lloyds Western Sales LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maelor Topco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Picton Gorse Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Picton Gorse Opco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ron Saunders LimitedFigures not disclosed
- S.i.m.l.holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smartstage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tanat Valley Eggs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vic Thorman (Pullets) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Kellen Homes LimitedWarrington · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £105m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 89
- District Estates Limited(The)Chester · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £9.3m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 6
- Wharfedale LimitedBatley · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £11.3m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 12
- Knight Property Group PLCBuying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £48.2m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 20
- Bramall Properties LimitedHarrogate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £10.6m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 8
- Springbok Properties LtdManchester · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £24.1m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 89
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.