Company No. 03104285 · Incorporated 20 Sep 1995
Abbeyfield V.e. Limited
Registered name: ABBEYFIELD V.E. LIMITED
Part of Grandvision N.V. group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Nottingham
- Age
- 31 yrs · since 1995
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Grandvision N.V. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Vision Express Limited75–100%
- Vision Express Group Limited75–100%
- Vision Express (UK) Limited75–100%
- Abbeyfield V.e. Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (56)
- Wilmslow V.e. LimitedRev. £2.1m · Profit £213k
- Cheltenham V.e. LimitedRev. £1.9m · Profit £56k
- Wimbledon V.e. LimitedRev. £1.9m · Profit £60k
- Glasgow Fort V.e. LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £356k
- Watford V.e. LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £110k
- Leamington Spa V.e. LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit £297k
- Birmingham Fort V.e. LimitedRev. £1.7m · Profit £237k
- Scunthorpe V.e. LimitedRev. £1.6m · Profit £185k
- Clapham Common Ve LimitedRev. £1.5m · Profit −£84k
- Poole V.e. LimitedRev. £1.5m · Profit £19k
- Yarm V.e. LimitedRev. £1.5m · Profit £213k
- Beverley Town V.e. LimitedRev. £1.5m · Profit £204k
- Tunbridge Wells Kent V.e. LimitedRev. £1.5m · Profit £61k
- Rotherham V.e. LimitedRev. £1.4m · Profit £788k
- Bury V.e. LimitedRev. £1.4m · Profit £91k
- High Wycombe V.e. LimitedRev. £1.4m · Profit £69k
- Hereford Ve LimitedRev. £1.3m · Profit £88k
- Staines V.e. LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit £127k
- Gainsborough V.e. LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit £64k
- Harrogate V.e. LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit £37k
- Stirling Town V.e. LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit £181k
- Witney V.e. LimitedRev. £1.2m · Profit £119k
- ST. Albans V.e. LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £12k
- Northwich V.e. LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £121k
- Torquay V.e. LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £44k
- Barnstaple V.e. LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £114k
- Berkhamsted V.e. LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £123k
- Widnes V.e. LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit −£30k
- Rochdale V.e. LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £57k
- Harlow V.e. LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £1.1m
- Kingston V.e. LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £108k
- Camberley V.e. LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit £73k
- Haslemere V.e. LimitedRev. £1m · Profit £110k
- Stratford Upon Avon Optical LimitedRev. £1m · Profit £66k
- Winchester V.e LimitedRev. £931k · Profit £32k
- Congleton V.e. LimitedRev. £922k · Profit £76k
- Glasgow Byres Road V.e. LimitedRev. £902k · Profit £62k
- Ashford Town V.e. LimitedRev. £885k · Profit £108k
- Ayr V.e. LimitedRev. £842k · Profit £57k
- Chichester Town V.e. LimitedRev. £825k · Profit £55k
- Welwyn GC V.e. LimitedRev. £814k · Profit £1k
- Aylesbury V.e. LimitedRev. £791k · Profit £19k
- Spalding V.e. LimitedRev. £789k · Profit £115k
- Godalming V.e. LimitedRev. £774k · Profit £49k
- East Grinstead V.e. LimitedRev. £765k · Profit £43k
- Barnet Town V.e. LimitedRev. £763k · Profit £13k
- Uckfield V.e. LimitedRev. £736k · Profit £57k
- Farnham V.e. LimitedRev. £694k · Profit £858k
- Bournemouth V.e. LimitedRev. £684k · Profit −£102k
- Petersfield Town V.e. LimitedRev. £659k · Profit −£44k
- +6 more
Sister companies (2)
- Grandvision Tech Centre UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vision Express (CLS) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.