Craigmyle Capital Limited
Registered name: CRAIGMYLE CAPITAL LIMITED
Part of TC Trustees Limited groupCraigmyle Capital Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £2.7m and 2 employees.
Craigmyle Capital Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £2.7m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Edinburgh; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh, Scotland
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Craigmyle Capital Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £2.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £666k | £69.8k | £698k | £349k |
| Net assets | £2.2m | £1.5m | £2.4m | £2.7m |
| Fixed assets | £9.8m | £9.7m | £10.4m | £10.4m |
| Current assets | £666k | £1.6m | £6.2m | £4.2m |
| Debtors | £0 | £1.5m | £5.5m | £3.9m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲13%
- Now £2.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▼50%
- Now £349k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼0%
- Now £10.4m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- TC Trustees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Craigmyle Capital Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (25)
- Caledonian Heritable LimitedRev. £63.6m · Profit £8.2m
- Hopetoun House LimitedRev. £839k · Profit £321k
- 26 Dublin Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ailsa Retail (Reigate) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Averon Ord Family InvestmentsFigures not disclosed
- BLP 2004-54 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BLP 2004-55 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dunbeath Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ephighland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greno Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Josefina Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsford Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsford Residential Investment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Land & Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Laurence McIntosh Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1m
- Mullions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Portgower Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Family Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ray Harryhausen Films LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RCCT Kaimshill Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sheilgar Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Silverwells Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sjdrd LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Strathern Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Jedburgh LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Perseus Bidco UK LtdCeredigion · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £97.8m
- Profit
- £31.1m
- Staff
- —
- Aviva Employment Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £20m
- Staff
- 19,168
- Agatha Christie LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £33m
- Profit
- £15m
- Staff
- 22
- L.D. Collins & Co. LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £44.1m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 12
- Crypto Research LtdLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £14.6m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.