BLP 2004-55 Limited
Registered name: BLP 2004-55 LIMITED
Part of TC Trustees Limited groupBLP 2004-55 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Apr 2025 show net assets of £2.
BLP 2004-55 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £2. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Edinburgh; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh
- Age
- 22 yrs · since 2004
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
BLP 2004-55 Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £2
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Net assets | £2 | £2 | £2 | £2 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £2
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £2
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- TC Trustees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- BLP 2004-55 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (25)
- Caledonian Heritable LimitedRev. £63.6m · Profit £8.2m
- Hopetoun House LimitedRev. £839k · Profit £321k
- 26 Dublin Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ailsa Retail (Reigate) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Averon Ord Family InvestmentsFigures not disclosed
- BLP 2004-54 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigmyle Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dunbeath Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ephighland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greno Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Josefina Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsford Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsford Residential Investment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Land & Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Laurence McIntosh Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1m
- Mullions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Portgower Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Family Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ray Harryhausen Films LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RCCT Kaimshill Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sheilgar Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Silverwells Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sjdrd LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Strathern Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Jedburgh LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.