Kingsford Estates Limited
Registered name: KINGSFORD ESTATES LIMITED
Part of TC Trustees Limited groupKingsford Estates Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £529k and 11 employees.
Kingsford Estates Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £529k and 11 employees. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Edinburgh; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh, Scotland
- Age
- 24 yrs · since 2002
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Kingsford Estates Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £529k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 13 | 14 | 11 | 11 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲7.7% | ▼21.4% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £6.2k | £18.5k | £47.5k | £75.3k |
| Net assets | £590k | £482k | £456k | £529k |
| Fixed assets | £11.3k | £36.2k | £38.8k | £40.3k |
| Debtors | £31.3k | £21.4k | £31.9k | £35.9k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲16%
- Now £529k
- Cash at bank
- ▲59%
- Now £75.3k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲4%
- Now £40.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- TC Trustees Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Kingsford Estates Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (3)
- Albany Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsford Commercial LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsford Residential LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (25)
- Caledonian Heritable LimitedRev. £63.6m · Profit £8.2m
- Hopetoun House LimitedRev. £839k · Profit £321k
- 26 Dublin Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ailsa Retail (Reigate) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Averon Ord Family InvestmentsFigures not disclosed
- BLP 2004-54 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BLP 2004-55 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Craigmyle Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dunbeath Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ephighland LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greno Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Josefina Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kingsford Residential Investment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Land & Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Laurence McIntosh Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1m
- Mullions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Portgower Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Premier Family Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ray Harryhausen Films LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RCCT Kaimshill Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sheilgar Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Silverwells Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sjdrd LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Strathern Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trinity Jedburgh LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
- Currys PLCNewark · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £9.3bn
- Profit
- £165m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.