Create Future Studios Ltd
Registered name: CREATE FUTURE STUDIOS LTD
Part of Vesta Topco Limited groupCreate Future Studios Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of -£135k and 3 employees.
Create Future Studios Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of −£135k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “advertising agencies” and is based in Edinburgh; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Edinburgh, Scotland
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Create Future Studios Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- −£135k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼75% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £297k | £519k |
| Net assets | £319k | −£135k |
| Fixed assets | £3k | £1.6k |
| Debtors | £431k | £579k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼142%
- Now −£135k
- Cash at bank
- ▲75%
- Now £519k
- Headcount
- ▼75%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼47%
- Now £1.6k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vesta Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Vesta Midco Limited75–100%
- Investment Company 24 Bidco Limited75–100%
- Version 1 Software UK Limited75–100%
- XD Topco Limited75–100%
- XD Midco Limited75–100%
- XD Bidco Limited75–100%
- XD Holdings Limited75–100%
- Create Future Studios Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Transaction Transform LtdFigures not disclosed
- Xsolutions365 LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- WPP Media UK LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £784m
- Profit
- £48.7m
- Staff
- 2,285
- Wavemaker LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £169m
- Profit
- £42.9m
- Staff
- 285
- Ocean Bidco LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £198m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- 314
- Mindshare Media UK LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £175m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- 422
- Onetag LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £46.6m
- Profit
- £12.8m
- Staff
- 14
- WPP Media Motion Entertainment LimitedLondon · Advertising agencies
- Revenue
- £192m
- Profit
- £11.8m
- Staff
- 19
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.