Apg Projects Limited
Registered name: APG PROJECTS LIMITED
Part of Apg Residential Investments Limited groupApg Projects Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £100.
Apg Projects Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in London.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 1 yr · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Apg Projects Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | — |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Apg Residential Investments Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Apg Regional Development Limited75–100%
- Apg Projects Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (17)
- 142-152 Long Lane LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brackenwood Gardens LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buffalo ST Ives LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Camel View Developments LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Creek House Barton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crooklets Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mountwise Timber Yard LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newhams Yard LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ottery Mill Houses LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pickwick (Corsham) Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Baltic Wharf LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Bear Lane LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Blackheath LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Cocoa House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Limehouse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Tregony Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trevarrian Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (18)
- Apg Cotswolds & Cardiff LimitedRev. £360k · Profit £97k
- Apg Bristol LimitedRev. £343k · Profit £190k
- Apg Exeter LimitedRev. £120k · Profit £1.4k
- A.h. Construction Solutions Group LimitedRev. £6.4k · Profit −£102k
- Apg Cornwall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Goldev LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Strategic Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg SW Construction Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bristol RD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cardiff RD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cornwall RD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London RD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Property Management (North London) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Property Services South West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South West Development Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SW Architectural Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.