Apg Residential Investments Limited
Registered name: APG RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Apg Residential Investments Limited made a £10.8k loss in the year to 30 Sep 2024 (revenue not disclosed).
Apg Residential Investments Limited reported a loss of £10.8k in the year to 30 Sep 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Operating profit | −£172 | −£10.8k |
| Profit before tax | £4.1k | −£10.8k |
| Profit after tax | £4.1k | −£10.8k |
| Profit (best available) | £4.1k | −£10.8k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £731 | £1k |
| Net assets | £4.2k | −£6.6k |
| Current assets | £3m | £10.5m |
| Debtors | £3m | £10.5m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£6.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £1k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (4)
- Acorn Pi Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Regional Development LimitedRev. — · Profit −£1.4k
- Apg Special Projects NO.2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
Minority corporate shareholders
- Acorn PG Holdings Limited 25–50%
- Apg Mbo Limited 25–50%
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 (profit −£10.8k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.