A.h. Construction Solutions Group Limited
Registered name: A.H. CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS GROUP LIMITED
Part of Apg Residential Investments Limited groupA.h. Construction Solutions Group Limited made £6.4k revenue and a £102k loss in the year to 30 Sep 2024.
A.h. Construction Solutions Group Limited’s revenue was £6.4k in the year to 30 Sep 2024, with a loss of £102k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of construction holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £6.4k |
| Gross profit | — | — | £6.4k |
| Operating profit | −£159 | −£12.8k | −£102k |
| Profit before tax | −£159 | −£12.8k | −£102k |
| Profit after tax | −£159 | −£12.8k | −£102k |
| Profit (best available) | −£159 | −£12.8k | −£102k |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | −1591% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £114k | £5k | £519 |
| Net assets | −£59 | −£12.8k | −£115k |
| Current assets | £1.4m | £1.5m | £3m |
| Debtors | £1.3m | £1.5m | £5.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −1591%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 86.4%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£115k
- Cash at bank
- ▼90%
- Now £519
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Apg Residential Investments Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Apg Regional Development Limited75–100%
- A.h. Construction Solutions Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (25)
- Ahcs Bristol LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Caerleon LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs California LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Cardiff LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Chillington LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Clifton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Cornwall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Devon LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Exeter LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Fairford LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Falmouth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Group Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Lee Bay LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Management Services LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Nailsea LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs North Devon LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Sherston LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Somerset LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs South Wales LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Urchfont LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Vale of Glamorgan LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ahcs Wrington LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Arla Construction Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Clifton Gardens Construction Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (18)
- Apg Cotswolds & Cardiff LimitedRev. £360k · Profit £97k
- Apg Bristol LimitedRev. £343k · Profit £190k
- Apg Exeter LimitedRev. £120k · Profit £1.4k
- Apg Cornwall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Goldev LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Strategic Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg SW Construction Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bristol RD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cardiff RD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cornwall RD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London RD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Property Management (North London) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Property Services South West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South West Development Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SW Architectural Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 (profit −£102k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.