Apg Exeter Limited
Registered name: APG EXETER LIMITED
Part of Apg Residential Investments Limited groupApg Exeter Limited made £120k revenue and £1.4k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2024.
Apg Exeter Limited’s revenue was £120k in the year to 30 Sep 2024, with £1.4k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £30k | £120k |
| Gross profit | £30k | £120k |
| Operating profit | £30k | £1.4k |
| Profit before tax | £18.5k | £1.4k |
| Profit after tax | £18.5k | £1.4k |
| Profit (best available) | £18.5k | £1.4k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 61.8% | 1.2% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £120k |
| Profit per employee | — | £1.4k |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £303 | £4.6k |
| Net assets | £18.6k | £20k |
| Current assets | £5.5m | £3.8m |
| Debtors | £5.5m | £3.8m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £120k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 3188%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £20k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £4.6k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Apg Residential Investments Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Apg Regional Development Limited75–100%
- Apg Exeter Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (11)
- Apg Exeter Management Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Exeter Management Services No 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Exeter Management Services No 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Green Park Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brixham Heights Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chillington Vale LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Baltic Wharf Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sidholme Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Leonards Quarter LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Leonards Quarter No 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Watcombe Vale Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (18)
- Apg Cotswolds & Cardiff LimitedRev. £360k · Profit £97k
- Apg Bristol LimitedRev. £343k · Profit £190k
- A.h. Construction Solutions Group LimitedRev. £6.4k · Profit −£102k
- Apg Cornwall LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Goldev LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Projects LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg Strategic Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Apg SW Construction Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bristol RD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cardiff RD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cornwall RD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London RD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Property Management (North London) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Property Services South West LimitedFigures not disclosed
- South West Development Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SW Architectural Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2024 (profit £1.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.