Pickwick (Corsham) Developments Limited
Registered name: PICKWICK (CORSHAM) DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Part of Apg Residential Investments Limited groupPickwick (Corsham) Developments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2025 show net assets of £100.
Pickwick (Corsham) Developments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Pickwick (Corsham) Developments Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Apg Residential Investments Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Apg Regional Development Limited75–100%
- Apg Projects Limited75–100%
- Pickwick (Corsham) Developments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (16)
- 142-152 Long Lane LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brackenwood Gardens LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Buffalo ST Ives LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Camel View Developments LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Creek House Barton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Crooklets Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mountwise Timber Yard LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newhams Yard LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ottery Mill Houses LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Baltic Wharf LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Bear Lane LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Blackheath LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Cocoa House LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Limehouse LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RST Tregony Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Trevarrian Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.