Affordable Housing GHL Limited
Registered name: AFFORDABLE HOUSING GHL LIMITED
Part of Galliard Group Limited groupAffordable Housing GHL Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
Affordable Housing GHL Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Loughton.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Loughton
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Affordable Housing GHL Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |
| Revenue (turnover) | — |
| Profit (best available) | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 |
| Ratios | |
| Profit margin | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |
| Net assets | — |
| Debtors | £2 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Galliard Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Galliard Holdings Limited75–100%
- Affordable Housing GHL Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (109)
- Galliard Construction LimitedRev. £120m · Profit £15.4m
- Friars Developments LimitedRev. £68.4m · Profit −£5.2m
- GHL (Leegate) LimitedRev. £22m · Profit £1.6m
- GHL (Ipswich) Developments LimitedRev. £19.2m · Profit −£4.2m
- GHL ( Apex 1 Development ) LimitedRev. £15m · Profit £917k
- GHL (TCRW) LimitedRev. £14m · Profit £4.8m
- Galliard Homes LimitedRev. £2.9m · Profit −£7.2m
- Galliard Estate Management LimitedRev. £2.4m · Profit £718k
- Evolve (Milton Keynes) LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit −£86.1k
- Central Living (Exeter) LimitedRev. £1m · Profit £216k
- GHL (Lisburn Ni) LimitedRev. £774k · Profit £186k
- Chiltern Court Properties LimitedRev. £586k · Profit £276k
- Red Lion Court Developments LimitedRev. £495k · Profit £392k
- GHL Connectivity and Infrastructure LimitedRev. £306k · Profit £117k
- Galliard East Grinstead LimitedRev. £195k · Profit −£3m
- Galliard Creative LimitedRev. £127k · Profit −£40k
- Evolve (Colchester) LimitedRev. £115k · Profit −£377k
- Galliard (Cheltenham) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£4.4k
- Galliard Homes (DM) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £14.8k
- GDL (Luton) Developments LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1.7k
- GDL (Slough Developments) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£241k
- GH/Ah Bear Lane LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1.3m
- GHL (Ashford) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£4.7k
- GHL (Crescent Lane) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£50.1k
- GHL (Nine Elms) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1.6k
- GHL (Southall) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£21.5k
- GHL (Trinity Square) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£336k
- GHL (Triumph Road Beckton) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£20.1k
- GHL Canterbury LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£43.3k
- Goodmayes Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1m
- Neptune Arch LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1.2m
- Neptune BTR LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£142k
- Plutus (Ipswich) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£8.2k
- Prestage Developments LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£2.9k
- Signature Resorts (UK) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£54.2k
- ST Edwards Court (Romford) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £17.9k
- Wapping Riverside LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£12.6k
- Acorn & GH (RF) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£2.2m
- BDL (Churchill) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BDL (Civic) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£895k
- Belsize Park Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cheamfold LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Choicetime LimitedRev. — · Profit £4.1k
- Dalton Properties LimitedRev. — · Profit £7.5k
- Derby Terrace LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dunford Court Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £810
- Erinclose LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G - Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galliard (Bexleyheath) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galliard (Gravesend) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£69.5k
- +59 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.