Company No. 06657968 · Incorporated 28 Jul 2008
Belsize Park Developments Limited
Registered name: BELSIZE PARK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Part of Galliard Group Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Loughton
- Age
- 18 yrs · since 2008
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Galliard Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Galliard Holdings Limited75–100%
- Belsize Park Developments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (109)
- Galliard Construction LimitedRev. £120m · Profit £15.4m
- Friars Developments LimitedRev. £68.4m · Profit −£5.2m
- GHL (Leegate) LimitedRev. £22m · Profit £1.6m
- GHL (Ipswich) Developments LimitedRev. £19.2m · Profit −£4.2m
- GHL ( Apex 1 Development ) LimitedRev. £15m · Profit £917k
- GHL (TCRW) LimitedRev. £14m · Profit £4.8m
- Galliard Homes LimitedRev. £2.9m · Profit −£7.2m
- Galliard Estate Management LimitedRev. £2.4m · Profit £718k
- Evolve (Milton Keynes) LimitedRev. £1.8m · Profit −£86.1k
- Central Living (Exeter) LimitedRev. £1m · Profit £216k
- GHL (Lisburn Ni) LimitedRev. £774k · Profit £186k
- Chiltern Court Properties LimitedRev. £586k · Profit £276k
- Red Lion Court Developments LimitedRev. £495k · Profit £392k
- GHL Connectivity and Infrastructure LimitedRev. £306k · Profit £117k
- Galliard East Grinstead LimitedRev. £195k · Profit −£3m
- Galliard Creative LimitedRev. £127k · Profit −£40k
- Evolve (Colchester) LimitedRev. £115k · Profit −£377k
- Galliard (Cheltenham) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£4.4k
- Galliard Homes (DM) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £14.8k
- GDL (Luton) Developments LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1.7k
- GDL (Slough Developments) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£241k
- GH/Ah Bear Lane LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1.3m
- GHL (Ashford) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£4.7k
- GHL (Crescent Lane) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£50.1k
- GHL (Nine Elms) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1.6k
- GHL (Southall) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£21.5k
- GHL (Trinity Square) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£336k
- GHL (Triumph Road Beckton) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£20.1k
- GHL Canterbury LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£43.3k
- Goodmayes Holdings LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1m
- Neptune Arch LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£1.2m
- Neptune BTR LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£142k
- Plutus (Ipswich) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£8.2k
- Prestage Developments LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£2.9k
- Signature Resorts (UK) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£54.2k
- ST Edwards Court (Romford) LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £17.9k
- Wapping Riverside LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£12.6k
- Acorn & GH (RF) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£2.2m
- Affordable Housing GHL LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BDL (Churchill) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- BDL (Civic) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£895k
- Cheamfold LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Choicetime LimitedRev. — · Profit £4.1k
- Dalton Properties LimitedRev. — · Profit £7.5k
- Derby Terrace LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Dunford Court Management LimitedRev. — · Profit £810
- Erinclose LimitedFigures not disclosed
- G - Living LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galliard (Bexleyheath) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Galliard (Gravesend) LimitedRev. — · Profit −£69.5k
- +59 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.