Conscium Ltd
Registered name: CONSCIUM LTD
Part of Wpp Plc groupConscium Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £42 and 9 employees.
Conscium Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £42 and 9 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 2 yrs · since 2024
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Conscium Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 9
- Net assets
- £42
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 9 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲80% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £182k | £2.2m |
| Net assets | £396k | £42 |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £5.3k |
| Current assets | £207k | £2.5m |
| Debtors | £25.3k | £300k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼100%
- Now £42
- Cash at bank
- ▲1110%
- Now £2.2m
- Headcount
- ▲80%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £5.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Wpp Plc (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- WPP Jubilee Limited75–100%
- WPP MR Overseas Media Holdings Limited75–100%
- WPP 2005 Limited75–100%
- WPP Group (UK) Ltd50–75%
- Conscium Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (38)
- Design Bridge LimitedRev. £36.2m · Profit £2.3m
- Goat Solutions LtdRev. £28.2m · Profit £4.8m
- Man VS Machine LimitedRev. £15.3m · Profit £3.5m
- Vmly&r Kol Insights & Digital Solutions LimitedRev. £3.5m · Profit −£618k
- WPP Production LimitedRev. £223k · Profit −£5.2k
- Fictioneers LimitedRev. £150k · Profit £0
- Axicom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Box of Vegetables LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cockpit Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Code Computer Love LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cordiant Communications Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Design Bridge and Partners Worldwide LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Grey Saudi LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kinetic Worldwide Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Line Exchange LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Made Thought Creative LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mindshare Media Worldwide LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Npcomplete LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ogilvy Health LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Prophaven LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Readysquare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Set Creative UK LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Set Live LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spafax Airline Network LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Team Y&r Saudi LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Brand Union LtdFigures not disclosed
- Thistleclub LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Universal Design Studio LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Voluntarily United Creative Agencies LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WPP 1178Figures not disclosed
- WPP Finance 2017Rev. — · Profit £352k
- WPP Group (Nominees) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WPP Montreal LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- WPP North Atlantic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WPP Samson LimitedFigures not disclosed
- WPP Toronto LtdFigures not disclosed
- WPP Vancouver LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Wunderman Thompson Commerce UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Giving.com LimitedLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £64.5m
- Profit
- £27m
- Staff
- 128
- Ansys UK LimitedSheffield · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £107m
- Profit
- £17.5m
- Staff
- 361
- Jamf LtdMilton Keynes · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £38.6m
- Profit
- £15.4m
- Staff
- 183
- Halo Service Solutions LtdArdgay · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £48.8m
- Profit
- £14.4m
- Staff
- 135
- Toyota Connected Europe LimitedLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £39.5m
- Profit
- £13.7m
- Staff
- 86
- Corsair Components LimitedWokingham · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £592m
- Profit
- £13m
- Staff
- 81
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.