Dems Investments Ltd.
Registered name: DEMS INVESTMENTS LTD.
Part of Storskogen Group Ab groupDems Investments Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £6.4k and 1 employee.
Dems Investments Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £6.4k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in Tarporley; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Tarporley, North West
- Age
- 3 yrs · since 2023
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Dems Investments Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £6.4k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £6.3k | £6.3k |
| Net assets | £100 | −£13k | £6.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £6.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▼0%
- Now £6.3k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Storskogen Group Ab (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Storskogen UK Limited75–100%
- Dems Investments Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Darlington Ems LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (9)
- J & D Pierce (Contracts) Ltd.Rev. £121m · Profit £5m
- Julian Bowen LimitedRev. £29.1m · Profit £1.5m
- Extra (UK) LimitedRev. £20.1m · Profit £545k
- Stop Start Transport LimitedRev. £11.2m · Profit £2.1m
- Ac Electrical Services Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £167k
- Carry Gently Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fabco Sanctuary LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SGS Tool Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £3.6m
- Tornado Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £722
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rentokil Initial PLCCrawley · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £6.9bn
- Profit
- £290m
- Staff
- —
- Gatwick Airport Finance PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.1bn
- Profit
- £250m
- Staff
- —
- Quadgas Midco LimitedCoventry · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £239m
- Staff
- 5,923
- Itv PLCLondon · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £3.5bn
- Profit
- £225m
- Staff
- —
- Compare the Market LimitedPeterborough · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £602m
- Profit
- £177m
- Staff
- 737
- Currys PLCNewark · Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £9.3bn
- Profit
- £165m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.