Earlsfield Property Management Limited
Registered name: EARLSFIELD PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Part of Trustees Of The Marshall Holdings Trust groupEarlsfield Property Management Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £122.
Earlsfield Property Management Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £122 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Elland; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Elland, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Earlsfield Property Management Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £122
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £21 | £21 | £76 | £122 |
| Fixed assets | — | £0 | £0 | — |
| Current assets | £21 | £21 | £76 | £122 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲61%
- Now £122
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trustees Of The Marshall Holdings Trust (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
- Marshall Holdings Limited75–100%
- Commercial Development Projects Limited75–100%
- Earlsfield Property Management Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (20)
- 62 Leeds Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bolsterstone (Stockport) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CDP (Eden Business Park) LtdFigures not disclosed
- CDP (Portland Street) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CDP (Welford Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FK Properties (Runcorn) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HLD (Manchester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hotel Tamarisk LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marine Drive Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marshall CDP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marshall(Real Estate)limitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Charlotte LimitedFigures not disclosed
- N & a Percival (Ashtead) LtdFigures not disclosed
- N.& A.percival LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penmaenmawr Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shaw Mills Harrogate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thornbury Park Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tigers Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Walton on Trent Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Quarter LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dixondale LimitedLancaster · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £28.4m
- Staff
- —
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Mapp (Property Management) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £65.6m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 661
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.