Company No. 11986035 · Incorporated 9 May 2019
CDP (Portland Street) Limited
Registered name: CDP (PORTLAND STREET) LIMITED
Part of Trustees Of The Marshall Holdings Trust group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Elland
- Age
- 7 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trustees Of The Marshall Holdings Trust (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
- Marshall Holdings Limited75–100%
- Commercial Development Projects Limited75–100%
- CDP (Portland Street) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (20)
- 62 Leeds Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bolsterstone (Stockport) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CDP (Eden Business Park) LtdFigures not disclosed
- CDP (Welford Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Earlsfield Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FK Properties (Runcorn) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HLD (Manchester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hotel Tamarisk LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marine Drive Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marshall CDP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marshall(Real Estate)limitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Charlotte LimitedFigures not disclosed
- N & a Percival (Ashtead) LtdFigures not disclosed
- N.& A.percival LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penmaenmawr Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shaw Mills Harrogate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thornbury Park Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tigers Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Walton on Trent Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Quarter LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.