N & a Percival (Ashtead) Ltd
Registered name: N & A PERCIVAL (ASHTEAD) LTD
Part of Trustees Of The Marshall Holdings Trust groupN & a Percival (Ashtead) Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of -£279k.
N & a Percival (Ashtead) Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of −£279k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Elland; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Elland, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 8 yrs · since 2018
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
N & a Percival (Ashtead) Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£279k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit before tax | −£2.9k | £0 | — |
| Profit after tax | −£2.9k | £0 | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£2.9k | £0 | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | −£277k | −£277k | −£279k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£279k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trustees Of The Marshall Holdings Trust (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
- Marshall Holdings Limited75–100%
- Commercial Development Projects Limited75–100%
- N & a Percival (Ashtead) Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (20)
- 62 Leeds Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bolsterstone (Stockport) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CDP (Eden Business Park) LtdFigures not disclosed
- CDP (Portland Street) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CDP (Welford Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Earlsfield Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FK Properties (Runcorn) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HLD (Manchester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hotel Tamarisk LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marine Drive Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marshall CDP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marshall(Real Estate)limitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Charlotte LimitedFigures not disclosed
- N.& A.percival LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penmaenmawr Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shaw Mills Harrogate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thornbury Park Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tigers Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Walton on Trent Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Quarter LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Londonmetric Property PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £465m
- Profit
- £295m
- Staff
- —
- Vistry Group PLCWest Malling · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £3.6bn
- Profit
- £138m
- Staff
- 4,525
- Hill Residential LimitedWaltham Abbey · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £596m
- Profit
- £55.1m
- Staff
- 249
- Sheet Anchor Properties LimitedKingswinford · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £163m
- Profit
- £32.1m
- Staff
- 65
- Newriver Reit PLCLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £131m
- Profit
- £31.7m
- Staff
- 261
- Mountview Estates PLCSouthgate · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £72.1m
- Profit
- £23.5m
- Staff
- 30
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.