Marshall(Real Estate)limited
Registered name: MARSHALL(REAL ESTATE)LIMITED
Part of Trustees Of The Marshall Holdings Trust groupMarshall(Real Estate)limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £49.5k.
Marshall(Real Estate)limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £49.5k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Halifax; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Halifax, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 57 yrs · since 1968
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Marshall(Real Estate)limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £49.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £447 | £169 | — |
| Cost of sales | £32 | £32 | — |
| Gross profit | £415 | £137 | — |
| Operating profit | −£2.5k | −£742 | — |
| Profit before tax | −£1.8k | −£99 | — |
| Profit after tax | −£1.8k | −£99 | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£1.8k | −£99 | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | −403.1% | −58.6% | — |
| Gross margin | 92.8% | 81.1% | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼62.2% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £36.8k | £38k | £38k |
| Net assets | £48.7k | £48.6k | £49.5k |
| Fixed assets | £10.9k | £10.9k | £10.9k |
| Current assets | £37.9k | £38.6k | £38.7k |
| Debtors | −£5 | £15 | £21 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲2%
- Now £49.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▲0%
- Now £38k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £10.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Trustees Of The Marshall Holdings Trust (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent50–75%
- Marshall Holdings Limited75–100%
- Commercial Development Projects Limited75–100%
- Marshall(Real Estate)limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (20)
- 62 Leeds Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bolsterstone (Stockport) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CDP (Eden Business Park) LtdFigures not disclosed
- CDP (Portland Street) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CDP (Welford Road) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Earlsfield Property Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- FK Properties (Runcorn) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HLD (Manchester) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hotel Tamarisk LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marine Drive Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marshall CDP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Charlotte LimitedFigures not disclosed
- N & a Percival (Ashtead) LtdFigures not disclosed
- N.& A.percival LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Penmaenmawr Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shaw Mills Harrogate Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Thornbury Park Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tigers Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Walton on Trent Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- West Quarter LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pelp UK LimitedSolihull · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £119m
- Profit
- £90.8m
- Staff
- —
- Clearsprings Ready Homes LtdRayleigh · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £1.4bn
- Profit
- £44.1m
- Staff
- 413
- McArthurglen UK LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £43.6m
- Staff
- —
- Ashford Investor (General Partner) LimitedLondon · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- —
- Nswe Sports LimitedWest Midlands · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £378m
- Profit
- £17m
- Staff
- 1,223
- Currie Motors LimitedMiddlesex · Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Revenue
- £485m
- Profit
- £15.3m
- Staff
- 701
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.