Eclipse Broadband Limited
Registered name: ECLIPSE BROADBAND LIMITED
Part of Telecom Acquisitions Holding Limited groupEclipse Broadband Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2026 show net assets of £1.4m.
Eclipse Broadband Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 showed net assets of £1.4m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “wired telecommunications activities” and is based in Horsham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Horsham, South East
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eclipse Broadband Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1.4m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 29 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £243k | £146k | £106k | £177k |
| Net assets | £833k | £1.1m | £936k | £1.4m |
| Fixed assets | £913k | £522k | £39.5k | £11.3k |
| Current assets | £665k | £1.3m | £1.7m | £1.9m |
| Debtors | £168k | £137k | £168k | £132k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲53%
- Now £1.4m
- Cash at bank
- ▲68%
- Now £177k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼71%
- Now £11.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Telecom Acquisitions Holding Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Telecom Acquisitions Ltd75–100%
- Eclipse Broadband Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Home Telecom LimitedRev. £17.8m · Profit −£1m
- Eze Talk Residential LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fleur Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hive Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Home Switcher LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Exponential-E LimitedLondon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £261m
- Profit
- £20.1m
- Staff
- 822
- Babble Cloud LimitedBasildon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £85.3m
- Profit
- £8.6m
- Staff
- 467
- Zest4 Group LimitedWilmslow · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £19.2m
- Profit
- £2.6m
- Staff
- 51
- Fibre Network Solutions LimitedBasingstoke · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £9.4m
- Profit
- £2.4m
- Staff
- 29
- Wanstor LtdLondon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £26.9m
- Profit
- £2m
- Staff
- 237
- NWP Street LimitedLondon · Wired telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £5m
- Profit
- £963k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.