Eze Talk Residential Ltd
Registered name: EZE TALK RESIDENTIAL LTD
Part of Telecom Acquisitions Holding Limited groupEze Talk Residential Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2026 show net assets of £671k.
Eze Talk Residential Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 showed net assets of £671k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other telecommunications activities” and is based in Horsham; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Horsham, South East
- Age
- 16 yrs · since 2010
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eze Talk Residential Ltd’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £671k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 | 30 May 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £82.8k | £72.3k | £91.4k | £38.9k | £290k |
| Net assets | −£16.8k | −£16.8k | £100k | £256k | £671k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £0 | £2.5k | £2.3k |
| Current assets | — | £72.3k | £182k | £485k | £723k |
| Debtors | — | £0 | £83.3k | £6.8k | £8.2k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £671k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £290k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £2.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Telecom Acquisitions Holding Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Telecom Acquisitions Ltd75–100%
- Eze Talk Residential Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Home Telecom LimitedRev. £17.8m · Profit −£1m
- Eclipse Broadband LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fleur Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hive Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Home Switcher LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- British Telecommunications LimitedLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £19.7bn
- Profit
- £1.7bn
- Staff
- 84,000
- BT Group PLCLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £19.7bn
- Profit
- £1.1bn
- Staff
- 84,000
- Telecom Plus PLCLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £1.9bn
- Profit
- £80.7m
- Staff
- —
- Kddi Europe LimitedLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £95.7m
- Profit
- £19.6m
- Staff
- —
- Cerillion PLCLondon · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £45.4m
- Profit
- £16.6m
- Staff
- 370
- Tampnet UK LimitedLeeds · Other telecommunications activities
- Revenue
- £37.7m
- Profit
- £13.3m
- Staff
- 13
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.