Hive Telecom Limited
Registered name: HIVE TELECOM LIMITED
Part of Telecom Acquisitions Holding Limited groupHive Telecom Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 28 Feb 2026 show net assets of £1.
Hive Telecom Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 showed net assets of £1 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other telecommunications activities” and is based in Horsham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Horsham
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Hive Telecom Limited’s accounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2023 | 28 Feb 2024 | 28 Feb 2025 | 28 Feb 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £0 | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Telecom Acquisitions Holding Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Telecom Acquisitions Ltd75–100%
- Hive Telecom Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Home Telecom LimitedRev. £17.8m · Profit −£1m
- Eclipse Broadband LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eze Talk Residential LtdFigures not disclosed
- Fleur Telecom LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Home Switcher LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 28 Feb 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.