Sme Properties Holding Ltd
Registered name: SME PROPERTIES HOLDING LTD
Part of Sme Group (Iom) Plc groupSme Properties Holding Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit.
Sme Properties Holding Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. The company is classified under “other accommodation” and is based in Middlesex; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Middlesex
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Sme Properties Holding Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Sme Group (Iom) Plc (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Sme Group PLC75–100%
- Sme Group Investment Ltd75–100%
- Sme Holdings Limited75–100%
- Sme Properties Holding Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (10)
- Sme Trading LimitedRev. £16.1m · Profit £1.4m
- Fazal Fast Foods LimitedRev. £5.9m · Profit £834k
- Sme (Pizza) LimitedRev. £2.9m · Profit −£418k
- Sme (Coffee) LimitedRev. £2.4m · Profit −£1m
- Gulab LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Highrak LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sme (Hammersmith) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sme Caterers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sme Pizza (2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sme Restaurants LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.