Elserv Limited
Registered name: ELSERV LIMITED
Part of Carp Topco Limited groupElserv Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2025 show net assets of £507k and 16 employees.
Elserv Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 showed net assets of £507k and 16 employees. The company is classified under “other building completion and finishing” and is based in Clevedon; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Clevedon, South West
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Elserv Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 16
- Net assets
- £507k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 12 | 16 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲71.4% | ▲33.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £171k | £604k | £620k |
| Net assets | £183k | £140k | £507k |
| Fixed assets | £112k | £435k | £440k |
| Current assets | £339k | £1.1m | £1.2m |
| Debtors | £99.7k | £200k | £322k |
| Deferred income | £680 | £1.4k | £1.5k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲263%
- Now £507k
- Cash at bank
- ▲3%
- Now £620k
- Headcount
- ▲33%
- Now 16
- Deferred income
- ▲6%
- Now £1.5k
- Fixed assets
- ▲1%
- Now £440k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Carp Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Carp Midco Limited75–100%
- Andwis Group Limited75–100%
- Elserv Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Abbey Lifts LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (27)
- Hesis LimitedRev. £22.2m · Profit £563k
- Rock Compliance Holdings LimitedRev. £19.8m · Profit −£4.1m
- Andwis Entrances LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Andwis Fire & Security Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ascot Doors (Service) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aspect Lifts LtdFigures not disclosed
- Concept Elevators (Holdings) LimitedRev. — · Profit £828k
- CPS Building Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Custom Security Group LimitedRev. — · Profit −£257
- Dab Lift & Electrical Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- E.c.s.g. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elliott Environmental Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fire and Security Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£3.3m
- Lucca Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meesons Futures LimitedRev. — · Profit £617k
- Mies Facilities Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oracle Solutions Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Raveningham Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Silas Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spl2014 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Statutory Support Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Synecore LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tri Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Turnpower Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unique Lifts LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Watertite Heating LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wessex Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £994k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Portview Fit-Out LimitedBelfast · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £21.5m
- Staff
- 138
- Knight Harwood LimitedLondon · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £140m
- Profit
- £6.5m
- Staff
- 140
- Integra Contracts LimitedBeckenham · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £41.4m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 65
- Malcolm Building Services LimitedOrpington · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £45.9m
- Profit
- £5.4m
- Staff
- 31
- Structuretone LimitedLondon · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £175m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 133
- BSC Construction Group LtdBorehamwood · Other building completion and finishing
- Revenue
- £18.8m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 8
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.