Company No. 14276678 · Incorporated 4 Aug 2022
Andwis Group Limited
Registered name: ANDWIS GROUP LIMITED
Part of Carp Topco Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Carp Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Carp Midco Limited75–100%
- Andwis Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (28)
- Hesis LimitedRev. £22.2m · Profit £563k
- Rock Compliance Holdings LimitedRev. £19.8m · Profit −£4.1m
- Andwis Entrances LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Andwis Fire & Security Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ascot Doors (Service) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aspect Lifts LtdFigures not disclosed
- Concept Elevators (Holdings) LimitedRev. — · Profit £828k
- CPS Building Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Custom Security Group LimitedRev. — · Profit −£257
- Dab Lift & Electrical Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- E.c.s.g. LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elliott Environmental Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elserv LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fire and Security Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit −£3.3m
- Lucca Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meesons Futures LimitedRev. — · Profit £617k
- Mies Facilities Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Oracle Solutions Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Raveningham Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Silas Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Spl2014 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Statutory Support Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Synecore LtdFigures not disclosed
- Tri Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Turnpower Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Unique Lifts LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Watertite Heating LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wessex Group LimitedRev. — · Profit £994k
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.