F.o Five Ltd
Registered name: F.O FIVE LTD
Part of MFT Capital Ltd groupF.o Five Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£656k and 33 employees.
F.o Five Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£656k and 33 employees. The company is classified under “activities of amusement parks and theme parks” and is based in Richmond Upon Thames; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Richmond Upon Thames, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2019
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
F.o Five Ltd’s accounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 33
- Net assets
- −£656k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 29 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 28 | 32 | 32 | 33 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲14.3% | 0% | ▲3.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £34.3k | £7.6k | £18.1k | £24k |
| Net assets | −£198k | −£495k | −£587k | −£656k |
| Fixed assets | £900k | £788k | £697k | £533k |
| Current assets | £363k | £267k | £428k | £299k |
| Debtors | £0 | £155 | £1.6k | £0 |
| Deferred income | £1.1m | £1.1m | £244k | £916k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£656k
- Cash at bank
- ▲33%
- Now £24k
- Headcount
- ▲3%
- Now 33
- Deferred income
- ▲275%
- Now £916k
- Fixed assets
- ▼24%
- Now £533k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- MFT Capital Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- F.o Ventures Ltd75–100%
- F.o Five Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Agb Capital LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Eighteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Six LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Sixteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Ten LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Thirteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Thirty LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Five LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty One LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Seven LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Six LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Three LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Two LtdFigures not disclosed
- Flip Out Estates LtdFigures not disclosed
- Prco Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- S L Trampolines LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Zip World LimitedLlanrwst · Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
- Revenue
- £27.1m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 558
- Silvertime Amusements LimitedWatford · Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
- Revenue
- £24.8m
- Profit
- £4m
- Staff
- 98
- Stockvale LimitedLeigh-on-Sea · Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
- Revenue
- £8.9m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 343
- Double Six Leisure LimitedSkegness · Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
- Revenue
- £6.6m
- Profit
- £675k
- Staff
- 86
- B B & B Leisure Parks LimitedTotnes · Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
- Revenue
- £5.5m
- Profit
- £634k
- Staff
- 133
- Maximum Fun Devon LimitedExeter · Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
- Revenue
- £10.1m
- Profit
- £539k
- Staff
- 266
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.