Prco Holdings Ltd
Registered name: PRCO HOLDINGS LTD
Part of MFT Capital Ltd groupPrco Holdings Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 29 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£1.2m and 2 employees.
Prco Holdings Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£1.2m and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other amusement and recreation activities” and is based in Richmond Upon Thames; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Richmond Upon Thames, London
- Age
- 13 yrs · since 2013
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Prco Holdings Ltd’s accounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- −£1.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Mar 2024 | 29 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £787k |
| Net assets | −£1.5m | −£1.2m |
| Fixed assets | £13.2k | £9.9k |
| Current assets | £4.8m | £7.4m |
| Debtors | £117k | £1.2m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.2m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £787k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼25%
- Now £9.9k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- MFT Capital Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- F.o Ventures Ltd75–100%
- Prco Holdings Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (17)
- Agb Capital LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Eighteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Five LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Six LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Sixteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Ten LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Thirteen LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Thirty LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Five LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty One LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Seven LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Six LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Three LtdFigures not disclosed
- F.o Twenty Two LtdFigures not disclosed
- Flip Out Estates LtdFigures not disclosed
- S L Trampolines LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- S.J.M. LimitedStockport · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £487m
- Profit
- £12.2m
- Staff
- 88
- Fraser Capital Management LimitedLiverpool · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £81.1m
- Profit
- £11.8m
- Staff
- 797
- Reader Offers LimitedColchester · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £66m
- Profit
- £9.2m
- Staff
- 148
- Aquavista Watersides LtdNottinghamshire · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £23.2m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 183
- Genba Digital LimitedLondon · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £12m
- Profit
- £6m
- Staff
- 19
- Howletts and Port Lympne Estates LimitedLympne · Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £21.2m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 357
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 29 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.